Win with Workday

Workday: Log in and Win!


With the launch of Workday, we encourage you to log in to update your contact and emergency information, view your payslip and benefits elections, request time off (Academic Division and UPG), and more.

Log in to Workday weekly and be entered to win door prizes during the month of January!  

On Mondays beginning Jan. 14, winners will be chosen and prizes will be delivered. Prizes include UVA t-shirts and Workday tumblers, insulated koozies, beanie hats, and rollup blankets.

Log into Workday View the Workday Go-Live Checklist

You still have a chance to win one of our great door prizes! You’re automatically entered into the raffle when you log in to Workday, so keep logging in each week throughout January and maybe we’ll be knocking on your door soon!

We have been excited to announce winners for Week 1 and Week 2 of the Log in and Win competition. Winners are listed below. 

    Brett Gardner image   Leah Burns Image   Elizabeth Beasley Image 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners

What do our winners have to say about Workday?

"Updating my annual goals was so easy in Workday."  - Tina Leftwich, UVA Northridge Adult Psychiatry

"The log in experience was to check out the interface and to file an education benefit. The experience was great – easy to use and it was a successful outcome!" - Adam Seid, UVA School of Nursing

See the full list of winners for each week below.

  • Week 1 Winners

    Alice Saylor

    George Morcos

    Melissa Dudek

    Shawn Coleman

    Anli Solly

    Grace Mendoza

    Paula Campbell

    Sheila Williams

    Arielle Groomes

    Hong-Ru Chen

    Pi Cheng Huang

    Sherry Kausch

    Bee-Ca Lin

    James Seitz

    Poonam Sharma

    Tara Devlin

    Brett Schnell

    Jeffrey Chisholm

    Rachel Dentz

    Tawana McCarthy

    Chauncey Johnson

    Joseph Aust

    Richard Bednar

    Taylor Matousek

    Cheryl Gearhart

    Katherine Beach

    Richard Ridge

    Wade Komisar

    Deanna Himelright

    Marnissa Claflin 

    Sam Shankman

    William Schnorr

    Evelyn Whitley

    Matthew Charles

    Sandra Marshall

     

  • Week 2 Winners

    Aaron Davis

    Facilities

    Lisa Shutt

    Arts & Sciences

    Abbey Elizabeth Heflin

    School of Medicine

    McCalli H Yancey

    Medical Center

    Abby M Williams

    Student Affairs

    Melissa L Swartz

    Medical Center

    Adam D. Seid

    Nursing

    Melissa Moseley Otoya

    Nursing

    Adam P Printy

    Medical Center

    Paula S Russell

    Medical Center

    Adam Slate

    UPG

    Peggy Jean Reed

    Engineering

    Adam Zachary Lenox

    Athletics

    Sandra Cintron

    Provost

    Adria M Bowlan

    UPG

    Sarah Garzione

    Provost

    Amanda S Yale

    Law

    Sarah Gregg Kent

    Arts & Sciences

    Aron Teel

    Arts & Sciences

    Stephen J Swanson

    Athletics

    Bryan Mathews

    Athletics

    Tegan Wild

    President's Office

    Calvin S Butler III

    EVPCOO

    Tim Dunne

    Arts & Sciences

    Charlotte V Graham

    Medical Center

    Tina O Leftwich

    Medical Center

    Christy A Nichols

    Medical Center

    Todd A Bedell

    Medical Center

    Daisy Jane Judson

    Business Operations

    Tyrese M Ayres

    Medical Center

    Elisabeth Christian

    University Communications

    Vanessa Gregg

    School of Medicine

    Joan Marie Sipe

    Engineering

    William Cocke

    Development

    Kathryn M Wolf

    Development

    Woody Woodson Sherman

    President's Office

    Kevin Crabtree

    Finance

    Zachary H Daniels

    Batten School

    Kirk Martini

    Architecture

    Zakiah Nache Pierre

    Darden

  • Week 3 Winners

    Allan Ian Harrison

    Arts & Sciences

    Laura Bush

    Medical Center

    Barbara S Trotter

    Medical Center

    Lauren A Davis

    Medical Center

    Barry W Manuel

    Business Operations

    Leann Burns

    EVPCOO

    Bethany Anderson

    Library

    Leslie Hubbard

    Provost

    Brett Gardner

    Law

    Lolita A Bolling

    UPG

    Bryan Lee Foster

    School of Medicine

    Lynn K Koplin

    Sponsored Programs

    Caroline Benoit

    Library

    Mary Leslie Stewart

    School of Medicine

    Catherine L Debban

    Arts & Sciences

    Mary R Fletcher

    Medical Center

    Charity J Boudouris

    Development

    Megan B Marlatt

    Arts & Sciences

    Claudette C Rollins

    Finance

    Michael P Tucker

    Architecture

    Elizabeth D Beasley

    Medical Center

    Nathan D Henderson

    Facilities

    Emily B Shifflett

    Medical Center

    Patrick Joseph Wetmore

    Engineering

    Emily S Crim

    Medical Center

    Penny White

    Library

    Eric T Henkel

    Provost

    Robert M Mcginnis

    Architecture

    Erica Barnes

    Provost

    Samantha Jane Anderson Jackson

    EVPCOO

    Everett M Walker

    Diversity Office

    Savanah R Howe

    Medical Center

    Ian D Macpherson

    Architecture

    Sean Ray McGovern

    Student Affairs

    Jane Haxby

    Darden

    Shannon Leigh Simko

    McIntire

    Jason R Freeman

    Athletics

    Sheila A Williams

    Medical Center

    Jessica L Harlow

    Medical Center

    Spencer H Dickson

    Medical Center

    Jessie Thacker

    School of Nursing

    Terry G Barden

    Facilities

    Joseph M Williams

    Curry School

    Trevor Caleb Jones

    EVPCOO

    June W Seay

    Finance

    Tyshell Chambers

    Medical Center

    Karen Duffy

    Medical Center

    William Raleigh Sims

    Batten School

    Kim M Platt

    UPG

    Willie A Green III

    Development